SODC 2017

The Singapore Open Dance Championship 2017

Date: 25 & 26 November 2017

Venue: Suntec Singapore

Have an account already?

Create an account now

  • Strength indicator

25 November 2017-  Saturday

Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva (USA) – Standard Show

2017 British Open (Blackpool) Professional Ballroom Champion

2012 – 2017 UK Open Professional Ballroom Finalists

2012-2016 British Open (Blackpool) & Interntaional Professional Ballroom Finalists

Damir Haluzan &  Anna Mashchyts  (Slovenia) – Latin Show

2016 – 2017 British Open (Blackpool), UK Open Amateur Latin Finalists

2015 -2016 International (London) Open Amateur Latin Finalists

26 November 2017 – Sunday

Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (USA) – Latin Show

2016 – 2017 British Open (Blackpool) Professional Ballroom Champions

2016 – 2017 UK Open Professional Latin Champions

2010 -2016 7th times World Professional Latin Champions

Eldar Dzhafarov &  Anna Sazina (Azerbaijan) – Ballroom Show

2017 ADO Asian Tour Professional Ballroom Finalists

2016 European Professional Ballroom 2nd Runner up

2012 World & European Professional 10 Dance Champions

Directions from Hotel to Competition Venue

Chief Adjudicator : Anthony Hurley (England)

Adjudicator : Ralf Lepehne (Germany)

Adjudicator : Hanna Karttunen (Finland)

Adjudicator : Johan Eftedal (Norway)

Adjudicator : Luka Fanni (Italy)

Adjudicator : Polina Teplenko (Ukraine)

Adjudicator : Adeline Lee (Taiwan)

Adjudicator : Ou Suey-Ming (Taiwan)

Adjudicator : Alex Hou (Taiwan)

Adjudicator : Rosa Filippello (England)

Adjudicator : Masami Suda (Japan)

Adjudicator : Hristina Semova (Bulgaria)

Adjudicator : Anna Longmore (Australia)

Adjudicator : Brent Olifent (Australia)

Adjudicator : Matthew Rooke (Australia)

Adjudicator : David Lee (Taiwan)

Adjudicator : Sonny Zhang (China)

Adjudicator : Kenji Po (Hong Kong)

Adjudicator : Ariel Llanillo (Philippines)

Adjudicator : Cassy Guo (China)

Adjudicator : Li Xuan (China)

Adjudicator : Henry Ooi (Malaysia)

Adjudicator : Frances Teoh (Malaysia)

Adjudicator : Michael Yong (Malaysia)

Adjudicator : Alfred Choo (Malaysia)

Riccardo & Yulia - Latin Show

Victor & Anastasia - Standard Show